More Options
Shortlist
  • Add All to Shortlist

1648 results. Displaying results 1 - 40.

Object Title Sport Object Type Date Used Registration No
Medal, Australian Rowing Council National Men's Single Scull Champion 1993 Medal, Australian Rowing Council National Men's Single Scull Champion 1993
Trophies and awards/Medal/Gold medal
1993
1999.3565.54
Medal, Australian Rowing Council National Men's Double Scull Champion 1993 Medal, Australian Rowing Council National Men's Double Scull Champion 1993
Trophies and awards/Medal/Gold medal
1993
1999.3565.55
Medal, New South Wales Rowing Association Champion Lightweight Coxless Four 1980 Medal, New South Wales Rowing Association Champion Lightweight Coxless Four 1980
Trophies and awards/Medal/Gold medal
1980
26 Jan 1980
1999.3565.63
Medal won by Peter Antonie, 1994 Commonwealth Rowing Federation Championships Medal won by Peter Antonie, 1994 Commonwealth Rowing Federation Championships
Trophies and awards/Medal/Silver medal
1994
1999.3565.8
Medal won by Ivan Stedman, M.P.S.C. Boys Race Medal won by Ivan Stedman, M.P.S.C. Boys Race
Trophies and awards/Medal/Silver medal
1908-1909
1985.2.211
Champion Victoria Under 16 years of age Champion Victoria Under 16 years of age
Trophies and awards/Medal/Gold medal
1910
1985.2.212
100 yards open, 55 yards, under 15 100 yards open, 55 yards, under 15
Trophies and awards/Medal/Gold medal
1910
1985.2.4
Gold medal won by Ivan Stedman, Fitzroy Swimming Club - 1910 Gold medal won by Ivan Stedman, Fitzroy Swimming Club - 1910
Trophies and awards/Medal/Gold medal
1910
1985.2.5
A.P.S.C. Maiden A.P.S.C. Maiden
Trophies and awards/Medal/Gold medal
1911
1985.2.6
City of Melbourne Junior Swimming Championships City of Melbourne Junior Swimming Championships
Trophies and awards/Medal/Gold medal
1911
1985.2.7
Squadron Handicap won by Brighton Squadron Handicap won by Brighton
Trophies and awards/Medal/Gold medal
20 Jan 1912
1985.2.9
220 yards Championship 220 yards Championship
Trophies and awards/Medal/Gold medal
1911-1912
1985.2.10
Quarter mile championship - 2nd place Quarter mile championship - 2nd place
Trophies and awards/Medal/Silver medal
1911-1912
1985.2.11
220 yards championship - winner 220 yards championship - winner
Trophies and awards/Medal/Gold medal
1912-1913
1985.2.12
100 yards, 2nd 100 yards, 2nd
Trophies and awards/Medal/Silver medal
1912-1913
1985.2.14
Breast Stroke Breast Stroke
Trophies and awards/Medal/Gold medal
1912-1913
1985.2.15
Gold medal won by Ivan Stedman, Melbourne Swimming Club - Seniors 1912-13 Gold medal won by Ivan Stedman, Melbourne Swimming Club - Seniors 1912-13
Trophies and awards/Medal/Gold medal
1912-1913
1985.2.16
100 yards championship - winner 100 yards championship - winner
Trophies and awards/Medal/Gold medal
1913-1914
1985.2.17
200 yards championship - 2nd place 200 yards championship - 2nd place
Trophies and awards/Medal/Silver medal
1913-1914
1985.2.18
MSC Championship - winner MSC Championship - winner
Trophies and awards/Medal/Gold medal
1913-1914
1985.2.19
Loading...