|
Object Title |
Sport |
Object Type |
Date Used |
Registration No |
|
|
Trophy awarded by VWAAA for 1932 100 yards sprint champion, presented to Emily Brooks
|
|
Trophies and awards/Trophy/Decorative/Cup
|
1932
|
1986.926
|
|
|
Trophy presented by W Pulteney Mein, MCC Autumn Tennis Under 21 Championship
|
|
Trophies and awards/Trophy/Decorative/Cup
|
1923-1940
1947
|
M6687
|
|
|
Emerald Hill Junior Challenge Cricket Cup
|
|
Trophies and awards/Trophy
|
1878
16 Mar 1878
|
M2997
|
|
|
Silver cup for "Members Quarter Mile Handicap" presented to W.G. Grace, 1869
|
|
Trophies and awards/Trophy
|
10 Apr 1869
1869
|
M6741
|
|
|
Lawn Bowls Trophy: "Wagga & District visit to M.C.C. Winners 1971"
|
|
Trophies and awards/Trophy/Domestic/Goblet
|
1971
|
M6793
|
|
|
Trophy for rings champion, awarded to Stan Davies by Australian Gymnastics Union, 1950
|
|
Trophies and awards/Trophy
|
|
N2017.11.6
|
|
|
Trophy, North Kew Tennis Club - Eight Hour Day Mixed Doubles tournament 1939
|
|
Trophies and awards/Trophy/Decorative/Cup
|
1939
|
2002.3871.7
|
|
|
Trophy for Light Heavyweight Championship of Australian, won by Jack Johnson in 1944
|
|
Trophies and awards/Trophy/Decorative/Cup
|
29 Apr 1944
|
1992.2545.2
|
|
|
Trophy - 'F.T.G.A.C.C. 3 Miles Scratch Race (B Grade) winner E. Milliken
|
|
Trophies and awards/Trophy/Decorative/Cup
|
|
1993.2922.17
|
|
|
Trophy, Australasian Centenary Boxing Championship Heavyweight
|
|
Trophies and awards/Trophy/Decorative/Cup
|
1930s
|
1992.2691.3
|
|
|
Trophy, Richmond Charity Carnival Bantam Boxing 1929
|
|
Trophies and awards/Trophy/Domestic/Goblet
|
1929
|
1992.2691.4
|
|
|
Trophy - 'N.D.L.C. 25 Mile Open Road Race, 12/3/33/ Fastest Time, E. Milliken
|
|
Trophies and awards/Trophy/Decorative/Cup
|
12 Aug 1933
|
1993.2922.10
|
|
|
Four trophies, awarded to Tom Procter c1947-48
|
|
Trophies and awards/Trophy
|
1947-1948
|
2006.5105
|
|
|
Trophy awarded to Clyde Bird for second place, Mr. Gold Coast, 1969
|
|
Trophies and awards/Trophy
|
1969
|
N2022.9.4
|
|
|
'Gargoyle Cup' awarded to Brighton Diggins, 1934
|
|
Trophies and awards/Trophy
|
1934
|
N2021.10.17
|
|
|
M.C.C. Autumn Champ. Special Doubles won by C.S. Buckley T.E. Robinson 1927
|
|
Trophies and awards/Trophy/Decorative/Cup
|
1927
|
M6764
|
|
|
Trophy, VAB & WA Blind Appeal Tourney Middleweight Boxing - 23 April 1931
|
|
Trophies and awards/Trophy/Decorative/Cup
|
23 Apr 1931
|
1992.2691.7
|
|
|
Cup presented to John Lillywhite, Sussex County Cricket Club - 1871
|
|
Trophies and awards/Trophy/Decorative/Cup
|
14 Aug 1871
1871
|
M6737
|
|
|
Trophy won by Melbourne Cricket Club Shooting Section, BDRCU No 9 All Australian Club Teams Trophy - 1930 & 1931
|
|
Trophies and awards/Trophy/Domestic/Cup
|
1930-1931
|
M6705
|
|
|
IFWLA World Cup Champions 1986 trophy, presented to Sue Clerk by AWLC
|
|
Trophies and awards/Trophy
|
1986
|
1987.1803.12
|
|